Estimated Value: $520,534 - $638,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4651 E Halifax St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $565,884, approximately $228 per square foot. 4651 E Halifax St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Coester Robert and Brunjes William Howard
Bought by
Turley Richard K and Turley Marcy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Coester Neva M
Bought by
Coester Robert and Brujes William Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Coester David K and Coester Neva M
Bought by
Coester David K and Coester Neva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Kellems John J
Bought by
Coester David K and Coester Neva M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turley Richard K | $150,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Coester Robert | -- | -- | |
| Coester David K | -- | -- | |
| Coester David K | $68,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turley Richard K | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $25,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $24,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $39,600 | $7,920 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map