NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,188 - $662,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $284,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,984 / mo

275 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful, well maintained One Level Living in desirable East Shores. Home features Living Room with cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace, Dining Area with Bay Window and Kitchen with newer stainless appliances and laundry area. All with new hardwood flooring.Freshly painted,custom wood blinds. Opening to new 18 x 15 screened porch and patio perfect for a fire pit. Master suite with large master bath, Jacuzzi tub and shower, 2 additional bedrooms all with new carpet and full Bath round out main floor. Large sunny split rail fenced back yard with outbuilding. Heated 2 car attached garage Take an easy stroll down shaded paved path along side a babbling stream to community dock with gazebo and deeded boat slip with lift. Affordable HOA's. Amenities include swimming pool and tennis court.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1764336414

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Ranch, Traditional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94698
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 405714.29
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 158.93
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Connection
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 8
  • Total Sq Ft: 1787

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Building - Storage Shed/Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: irregular
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Waterfront, Level, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 1764336414
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 10/3
  • Zoning Specification: No Overl

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 267085.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Guy W and Wallace Nancy S
Bought by
Denne Gregory Thomas
List Price
$284,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Current Estimated Value
$501,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,880
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Betschman William L and Betschman Sharon
Bought by
Wallace Guy W and Wallace Nancy S
List Price
$216,900
Sold Price
$216,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denne Gregory Thomas $284,000 None Available
Wallace Guy W $217,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Denne Gregory Thomas $227,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $284,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $284,000 +30.9% $159 / Sq Ft
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Sold $216,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $216,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,454 $360,603 $70,000 $290,603
2024 $2,468 $360,603 $70,000 $290,603
2023 $2,468 $360,603 $70,000 $290,603
2022 $2,320 $281,478 $56,000 $225,478
2021 $2,314 $281,478 $56,000 $225,478
2020 $2,310 $281,478 $56,000 $225,478
2019 $2,253 $281,478 $56,000 $225,478
2018 $2,142 $267,085 $57,000 $210,085
2017 $2,140 $267,085 $57,000 $210,085
2016 $2,095 $267,085 $57,000 $210,085
2015 $1,985 $252,995 $57,100 $195,895
2014 $1,933 $252,995 $57,100 $195,895
2013 $1,933 $252,995 $57,100 $195,895
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CARB31124

Canopy MLS

APN: 45693

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.