4652 Blount Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Blount Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $189,821, approximately $175 per square foot. 4652 Blount Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including John Stockton Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Misso James C and Misso Marsha B
Bought by
Skyline Renovation Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,491
Outstanding Balance
$120,968
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Joseph S and Ash Catherine Ryan
Bought by
Misso James C and Misso Marsha B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Joseph S and Ash Catherine Ryan
Bought by
Jordan Joseph S and Ash Catherine Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Vansandt Patricia
Bought by
Jordan Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Amsouth Bank
Bought by
Vansandt Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Renovation Services Llc | $115,000 | Giannell Title | |
| Misso James C | $103,500 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Jordan Joseph S | $30,000 | Coastal Title & Escrow Of Fl | |
| Jordan Joseph S | $61,500 | All Florida Title Services I | |
| Vansandt Patricia | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skyline Renovation Services Llc | $121,491 | |
| Closed | Skyline Renovation Services Llc | $121,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Joseph S | $76,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Joseph S | $62,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Vansandt Patricia | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,841 | $142,006 | $69,916 | $72,090 |
| 2025 | $2,507 | $136,161 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $136,930 | $69,120 | $67,810 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $128,189 | $63,360 | $64,829 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $122,445 | $57,600 | $64,845 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $101,861 | $51,840 | $50,021 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $86,543 | $28,800 | $57,743 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $76,860 | $21,600 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $75,538 | $21,600 | $53,938 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $64,883 | $18,720 | $46,163 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $66,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $64,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $60,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map