M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Block
Century 21 Moline Realty Inc
(612) 940-4412
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $424,000
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Bloomington, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom four-level split home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a remodeled kitchen with modern finishes and stainless-steel appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Relax in the three-season porch, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind with a book, or take in views of the mature trees and private backyard. The lush, mature trees offer shade, privacy, and a serene backdrop for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Located close to parks, schools, and local amenities, this home combines suburban charm, modern updates (the home even has an electric car charger), and peaceful surroundings—making it a true hidden gem on a tranquil street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Residential Nominee Services Inc | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jurek Markell Ann | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Michael D | $407,000 | Flex Title Company Llc | |
| Muehlbauer Jill | $355,000 | Absolute Title Support | |
| Kubes Dan | $257,500 | -- | |
| Brown Richard J | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurek Markell Ann | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael D | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Muehlbauer Jill | $337,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,276 | $415,000 | $153,600 | $261,400 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $424,000 | $165,700 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $358,800 | $162,700 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $295,300 | $137,800 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $281,900 | $133,900 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $279,600 | $133,900 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $245,800 | $131,200 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $219,300 | $117,800 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $218,800 | $114,700 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $211,500 | $111,300 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,700 | $107,900 | $81,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Block
Century 21 Moline Realty Inc
(612) 940-4412
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bruce Hendrickson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 750-2136
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6812797
APN: 30-027-24-13-0066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.