4653 Pine Needle Cir Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $368,509 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 Pine Needle Cir, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $471,627, approximately $189 per square foot. 4653 Pine Needle Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Beck Leslie Meyer
Bought by
Beck Karen Bishop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Karen Bishop | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Karen Bishop | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $13,600 | $2,460 | $11,140 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $9,070 | $1,640 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $9,070 | $1,640 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $9,070 | $1,640 | $7,430 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $999 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2019 | $999 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $950 | $7,490 | $1,500 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $955 | $7,490 | $1,500 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $984 | $7,490 | $1,500 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map