4653 Visions Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 Visions Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $654,057, approximately $201 per square foot. 4653 Visions Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Essavi Elvis and Essavi Jing
Bought by
Esst1a Living Trust and Essavi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Chui Kuang Chun
Bought by
Essavi Elvis and Tian Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Chen Hsien Chung
Bought by
Chui Kuang Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Chui Kuang Chun
Bought by
Chen Hsien Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel A and Hernandez Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,573
Interest Rate
6.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esst1a Living Trust | -- | Nieradzik Tracy | |
| Essavi Elvis | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chui Kuang Chun | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Chen Hsien Chung | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chen Hsien Chung | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Miguel A | $366,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Essavi Elvis | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Chui Kuang Chun | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Hsien Chung | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel A | $292,573 | |
| Closed | Chen Hsien Chung | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $361,413 | $77,441 | $283,972 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $354,327 | $75,923 | $278,404 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $347,381 | $74,435 | $272,946 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $340,571 | $72,976 | $267,595 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $333,895 | $71,546 | $262,349 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $330,472 | $70,813 | $259,659 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $323,993 | $69,425 | $254,568 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $317,641 | $68,064 | $249,577 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $311,414 | $66,730 | $244,684 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $305,309 | $65,422 | $239,887 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $300,724 | $64,440 | $236,284 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $294,834 | $63,178 | $231,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map