4654 4th St La Mesa, CA 91941
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941. 4654 4th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,612 | $853,368 | $531,765 | $321,603 |
| 2024 | $10,612 | $836,637 | $521,339 | $315,298 |
| 2023 | $10,279 | $820,233 | $511,117 | $309,116 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $804,151 | $501,096 | $303,055 |
| 2021 | $10,012 | $788,384 | $491,271 | $297,113 |
| 2020 | $9,309 | $745,000 | $333,000 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $9,025 | $720,000 | $322,000 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $8,780 | $700,000 | $314,000 | $386,000 |
| 2017 | $7,973 | $630,000 | $283,000 | $347,000 |
| 2016 | $7,508 | $600,000 | $270,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $427,192 | $232,555 | $194,637 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $360,000 | $228,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map