Estimated Value: $484,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,098
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 Abnaki Trail, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $596,404, approximately $145 per square foot. 4654 Abnaki Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Swick Danette V and Swick Michael D
Bought by
Swick Michael D and Swick Danette V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald Mark
Bought by
Swick Danette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Indianbrook West Co
Bought by
Mcdonald Mark and Mcdonald Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Indianbrook West Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swick Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swick Danette | $29,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Mark | $24,000 | -- | |
| Indianbrook West Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,150 | $187,640 | $15,470 | $172,170 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $153,790 | $12,670 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $8,561 | $153,790 | $12,670 | $141,120 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $153,790 | $12,670 | $141,120 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $137,590 | $12,150 | $125,440 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $137,590 | $12,150 | $125,440 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $137,590 | $12,150 | $125,440 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $131,610 | $12,150 | $119,460 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $131,640 | $12,150 | $119,490 |
| 2015 | $6,724 | $131,640 | $12,150 | $119,490 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $135,040 | $11,170 | $123,870 |
| 2013 | $6,595 | $135,040 | $11,170 | $123,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map