4654 Glen St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 Glen St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,102,148, approximately $642 per square foot. 4654 Glen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Semik Mathias and Semik Carrie
Bought by
Semik Family Trust and Semik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Mccabe Sherrie Elaine
Bought by
Semik Mathias and Semik Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Crooks Theodore J and Crooks Pamela D
Bought by
Mccabe Sherrie Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Smith Jeani L
Bought by
Smith Steven W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semik Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Semik Mathias | $379,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccabe Sherrie Elaine | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Steven W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Semik Mathias | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Sherrie Elaine | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Semik Mathias | $56,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $559,879 | $264,671 | $295,208 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $548,902 | $259,482 | $289,420 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $538,141 | $254,395 | $283,746 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $527,590 | $249,407 | $278,183 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $517,246 | $244,517 | $272,729 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $511,943 | $242,010 | $269,933 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $501,906 | $237,265 | $264,641 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $492,065 | $232,613 | $259,452 |
| 2017 | $50 | $482,417 | $228,052 | $254,365 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $472,959 | $223,581 | $249,378 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $465,856 | $220,223 | $245,633 |
| 2014 | $5,814 | $456,732 | $215,910 | $240,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map