Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 Kildare Rd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $1,009,757, approximately $519 per square foot. 4654 Kildare Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Mielke Steven M and Mielke Dawn M
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey K and Anderson Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Brenshell Homes Inc
Bought by
Mielke Steven M and Donofrio Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Seton Bluffs Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Brenshell Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffrey K | $584,000 | -- | |
| Mielke Steven M | $384,400 | -- | |
| Brenshell Homes Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,675 | $885,600 | $457,100 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $10,621 | $924,000 | $483,300 | $440,700 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $801,000 | $420,000 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $646,000 | $307,000 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $591,000 | $264,000 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $554,000 | $240,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $545,000 | $240,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $482,000 | $196,000 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $462,000 | $190,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $461,000 | $190,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,000 | $216,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map