4654 N 79th St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 N 79th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 4654 N 79th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Dianne F
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,236
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$144,764
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rosa I | $79,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rosa I | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,851 | $184,000 | $15,100 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $146,000 | $15,100 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $146,000 | $15,100 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $118,300 | $15,100 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $118,300 | $15,100 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $99,200 | $15,100 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $99,200 | $15,100 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $90,300 | $15,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $81,800 | $15,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $79,800 | $15,000 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,800 | $15,000 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map