4655 28th Rd S Unit A Arlington, VA 22206
Fairlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,521 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 28th Rd S Unit A, Arlington, VA 22206 and is currently estimated at $401,130, approximately $495 per square foot. 4655 28th Rd S Unit A is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Gunston Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Spiess Sandra
Bought by
Tuba Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,640
Outstanding Balance
$187,633
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Fowler Alfred
Bought by
Spiess Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuba Mary | $307,640 | -- | |
| Spiess Sandra | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuba Mary | $307,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiess Sandra | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $387,400 | $62,400 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $381,000 | $62,400 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $374,800 | $62,400 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $362,800 | $62,400 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $356,900 | $62,400 | $294,500 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $335,100 | $42,100 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $308,500 | $42,100 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $295,800 | $42,100 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $281,400 | $42,100 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $286,300 | $42,100 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $286,300 | $42,100 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $281,500 | $42,100 | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map