4655 32nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 32nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $373,300, approximately $131 per square foot. 4655 32nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Soldati Angelo J
Bought by
Austin Daniel J and Gravelle Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,926
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Sciortino Lauren
Bought by
Soldati Angelo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Rosen Adam and Rosen Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Sciortino Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Davis Gary A and Davis Judith L
Bought by
Rosen Adam and Rosen Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Daniel J | $225,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee Ag | |
| Soldati Angelo J | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Sciortino Lauren | $214,500 | -- | |
| Rosen Adam | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Daniel J | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soldati Angelo J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sciortino Lauren | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Adam | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $229,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $216,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $210,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $203,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $200,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $196,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $192,751 | $35,000 | $157,751 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $185,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $190,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $158,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $134,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $120,533 | $25,475 | $95,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map