4655 Camargo Rd Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $373,281, approximately $131 per square foot. 4655 Camargo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Stafford Lyn M and Talbot Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Lyn M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $152,000 | $6,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,000 | $6,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,000 | $6,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,000 | $66,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,000 | $66,000 | $292,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,000 | $6,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map