$495,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Price just reduced to $499,900—move-in ready and priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully updated brick ranch backing directly to a park and playground in the highly desirable Eastglen neighborhood! This move-in ready home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living.
The main level features a bright open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a stunning updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining.
The fully finished basement includes two non-conforming bedrooms, a spacious additional living room, laundry area, wet bar with new cabinetry, and new carpet flooring. The basement also offers a separate entrance from the attached garage, providing excellent flexibility for guests or extended family Step outside to a private backyard backing to greenbelt and playground, providing open views and direct access to outdoor space. Additional highlights include a 1-car attached garage, NO HOA, and a brand-new roof replaced in March 2026.
Conveniently located near highly rated schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes.
Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home backing to open space in this established neighborhood. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Selam Yousef

Megastar Realty Brokerage Email: Selamyousef1@gmail.com,303-931-8055 License #100090698 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mireya Gutierrez

LoKation License #100089992

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Eagleview Elementary School
  • Rocky Top Middle School
  • Horizon High School

Additional Features

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • East Glenn Sub 1St Filing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0010189

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1053
  • Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Use Google map
  • SubdivisionName: East Glenn Sub 1st Filing
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93414
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1053
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rocky Top

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0010189
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Building Area Total: 2106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagleview
  • High School: Horizon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Sky22 Llc
Seller's Agent
Kendrick Cook
New Western Acquisitions
Buyer's Agent
Kendrick Cook
New Western Acquisitions
Sold Price
$330,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
220.75%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$320,397
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$164,388

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Christman David R and Christman Michelle L Guy
Bought by
Christman David R and Christman Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,059
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Nimmo Holly R and Nimmo Holly Renee
Bought by
Christman David R and Christman Michelle L Guy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,734
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Nimmo Christopher A
Bought by
Nimmo Holly Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Martin L and Kennedy Tammy A
Bought by
Nimmo Christopher A and Nimmo Holly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,622
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Countryman Floyd
Bought by
Kennedy Martin L and Kennedy Tammy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,108
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Countryman Floyd
Bought by
Countryman Floyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,108
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $330,000 Spartan Settlement Services
Warranty Deed $300,000 Closing Connection Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $149,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $115,600 Land Title
Warranty Deed $86,000 Land Title
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,500 Construction
Previous Owner $163,059 FHA
Previous Owner $144,734 FHA
Previous Owner $114,622 FHA
Previous Owner $86,108 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $235 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $509,900 -1.9% $242 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $519,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.9% $247 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $529,900 +60.6% $252 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $330,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $28,830 $6,800 $22,030
2024 $2,830 $26,500 $6,250 $20,250
2023 $2,801 $31,060 $6,160 $24,900
2022 $2,643 $23,990 $6,320 $17,670
2021 $2,732 $23,990 $6,320 $17,670
2020 $2,604 $23,340 $6,510 $16,830
2019 $2,609 $23,340 $6,510 $16,830
2018 $2,227 $19,350 $6,840 $12,510
2017 $2,024 $19,350 $6,840 $12,510
2016 $1,508 $14,030 $3,660 $10,370
2015 $1,506 $14,030 $3,660 $10,370
2014 $1,486 $13,460 $3,100 $10,360

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5771019

REcolorado®

APN: 1571-30-3-12-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.