4655 Olmstead Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,695 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 Olmstead Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $440,924, approximately $240 per square foot. 4655 Olmstead Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Padmanabhan Raghu
Bought by
Banisaid Abdol and Banisaid Soheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Ing Zung David and Ing Sun Huei
Bought by
Padmanabhan Raghu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banisaid Abdol | $263,000 | -- | |
| Padmanabhan Raghu | $207,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banisaid Abdol | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Padmanabhan Raghu | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $40,000 | $6,620 | $33,380 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $25,218 | $5,675 | $19,543 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $28,580 | $5,675 | $22,905 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $28,580 | $5,675 | $22,905 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $22,079 | $3,940 | $18,139 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $23,425 | $3,940 | $19,485 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $25,971 | $3,940 | $22,031 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $25,868 | $3,625 | $22,243 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $25,868 | $3,625 | $22,243 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $27,709 | $3,625 | $24,084 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $21,581 | $3,310 | $18,271 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $24,229 | $3,310 | $20,919 |
| 2013 | $6,420 | $24,229 | $3,310 | $20,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map