Estimated payment $2,352/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Located in a master-planned community
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- New Construction
- Lake View
- Clubhouse
About This Home
Welcome to this charming one-story home on a premium lot in the desirable Sunterra community, offering resort style amenities and stunning lake views. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open and spacious floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, kitchen, and breakfast nook - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts elegant white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with the refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile enhance the common and wet areas, the bedrooms offer cozy carpeting. The private primary suite includes a double-sink vanity, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in a beautiful landscaped backyard, complete with a covered patio, sprinkler system, and breathtaking lake views. A 2-car garage adds convenience to this home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 6,425 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $97 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Built-Up Roof
- Stone Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,883 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Overview
- Association fees include recreation facilities
- Grandmanors Association, Phone Number (855) 947-2636
- Built by Brightland
- Sunterra Section 46 Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -6.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $356,000 | +9.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $324,990 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $324,990 | +0.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $323,990 | -0.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $324,990 | -7.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $349,990 | -2.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $359,990 | -3.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $373,158 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 85292590
- 27519 Paddle Grove Dr
- 3024 Avalos Dr
- 27119 Peaceful Cove Dr
- 5010 Mesa Cove Dr
- 27106 Talora Lake Dr
- 5006 Mesa Cove Dr
- 3033 Brizzo Beach Ln
- 4959 Shimmer Side Dr
- 27022 Coco Flower Ln
- 27534 Crystalline Sage Ln
- 27006 Coco Flower Ln
- 27118 Angel Creek Ln
- 27034 Flower Isle Ln
- 5122 Sedona Creek Dr
- 4960 Pismo Ray Dr
- 5106 Blessing Dr
- 4911 Tan Briar Dr
- 27014 Wandering Glen Ln
- 5010 Blessing Dr
- 5030 Blessing Dr
- 6323 Geyser Starish Dr
- 27118 Berry Bright Dr
- 27118 Berry Bright Dr Unit SI ID1383670P
- 27006 Coco Flower Ln
- 27118 Angel Creek Ln
- 5111 Winslow Grove Dr
- 27211 Aqualina Dr
- 27014 Wandering Glen Ln
- 27122 River Birch Ridge Dr
- 4823 Shimmer Side Dr
- 27007 Aurora Garden Ln
- 1609 Sunbend Ln
- 4904 Almond Terrace Dr
- 27015 Sun Beam Bend Ln
- 2064 Terra Rose Dr
- 27064 Beach Ball Dr
- 27035 Beacon Glen Dr
- 27035 Beacon Glen Dr Unit CHISHOLM D2
- 27035 Beacon Glen Dr Unit KIMBELL D1
- 27035 Beacon Glen Dr Unit BLACKSTONE C3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.