4656 Ridge Dr Pine Lake, GA 30072
Estimated Value: $277,348 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 Ridge Dr, Pine Lake, GA 30072 and is currently estimated at $301,587, approximately $214 per square foot. 4656 Ridge Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Lindeke Pamela R
Bought by
Goldberg Jeffrey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Jeffrey H | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldberg Jeffrey H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $104,200 | $20,240 | $83,960 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $106,000 | $20,240 | $85,760 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $114,440 | $20,240 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $96,040 | $12,000 | $84,040 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $81,760 | $12,000 | $69,760 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $73,440 | $12,000 | $61,440 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $70,280 | $12,000 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $67,720 | $12,000 | $55,720 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $58,440 | $12,000 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $52,840 | $12,000 | $40,840 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $44,800 | $10,960 | $33,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map