4657 E 4th St Unit 19 Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,543 - $902,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 E 4th St Unit 19, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $877,136, approximately $597 per square foot. 4657 E 4th St Unit 19 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Antonio Cabrera Trust and Cabrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Fiori Louise J W
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Fiori Louise J
Bought by
Fiori Louise J W and Louise J W Fiori Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Castro Richard R
Bought by
Nasra Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Cabrera Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabrera Antonio | $589,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Fiori Louise J W | -- | -- | |
| Nasra Diego | $192,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Antonio | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasra Diego | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Antonio | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,283 | $820,996 | $629,481 | $191,515 |
| 2024 | $10,283 | $804,899 | $617,139 | $187,760 |
| 2023 | $10,113 | $789,118 | $605,039 | $184,079 |
| 2022 | $9,485 | $773,646 | $593,176 | $180,470 |
| 2021 | $8,260 | $671,000 | $515,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $607,000 | $466,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $607,000 | $466,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $563,000 | $432,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $5,802 | $497,000 | $381,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $497,000 | $381,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map