Estimated Value: $31,857 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 Johns Cut Off Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $141,964, approximately $94 per square foot. 4657 Johns Cut Off Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Evans Jimmie
Bought by
Moore Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Adam | $31,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $11,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $563 | $11,240 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $509 | $10,160 | $7,280 | $2,880 |
| 2021 | $509 | $10,160 | $7,280 | $2,880 |
| 2020 | $509 | $10,160 | $7,280 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $61 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map