4657 Morris Ln Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 Morris Ln, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $365,989, approximately $338 per square foot. 4657 Morris Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,861 | $385,300 | $152,800 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $397,200 | $164,700 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $389,700 | $161,700 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $320,600 | $137,000 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $303,300 | $133,100 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $302,100 | $133,100 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $263,800 | $128,100 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $241,300 | $115,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $245,300 | $116,600 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $229,200 | $113,100 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,900 | $109,700 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map