4657 Rose Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,273 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 Rose Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $810,568, approximately $636 per square foot. 4657 Rose Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Pineda Asira
Bought by
Pineda Asira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Hernan and Ruiz Barbara P
Bought by
Pineda Asira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,859
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$788,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Boikan Sergius M and Carmody Michalina
Bought by
Ruiz Hernan and Ruiz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,859
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$788,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Asira | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Asira | $154,000 | First American Title | |
| Ruiz Hernan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Asira | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $210,825 | $85,656 | $125,169 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $206,692 | $83,977 | $122,715 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $202,640 | $82,331 | $120,309 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $198,667 | $80,717 | $117,950 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $194,773 | $79,135 | $115,638 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $192,777 | $78,324 | $114,453 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $188,998 | $76,789 | $112,209 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $185,293 | $75,284 | $110,009 |
| 2017 | $70 | $181,660 | $73,808 | $107,852 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $178,099 | $72,361 | $105,738 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $175,425 | $71,275 | $104,150 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $171,989 | $69,879 | $102,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map