46576 E 176th St Norborne, MO 64668
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $457,433
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46576 E 176th St, Norborne, MO 64668 and is currently estimated at $383,144, approximately $162 per square foot. 46576 E 176th St is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,901 | $19,520 | $2,210 | $17,310 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $19,520 | $2,210 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $17,870 | $2,110 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $17,870 | $2,110 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $16,770 | $2,110 | $14,660 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $16,770 | $2,110 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $15,740 | $2,110 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $15,740 | $2,110 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,260 | $2,110 | $13,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,926 | $13,812 | $67,114 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map