4658 Greenbush Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,210 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4658 Greenbush Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $824,803, approximately $488 per square foot. 4658 Greenbush Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Rippel Trudy E
Bought by
Rippel Trudy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Fiscus Doris A
Bought by
Rippel Trudy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,943
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$783,860
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rippel Trudy E | -- | None Available | |
| Rippel Trudy E | $159,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rippel Trudy E | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Rippel Trudy E | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $346,675 | $188,915 | $157,760 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $339,878 | $185,211 | $154,667 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $333,215 | $181,580 | $151,635 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $326,682 | $178,020 | $148,662 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $320,278 | $174,530 | $145,748 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $310,780 | $169,354 | $141,426 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $304,687 | $166,034 | $138,653 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $298,714 | $162,779 | $135,935 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $292,858 | $159,588 | $133,270 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $288,460 | $157,191 | $131,269 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $282,810 | $154,112 | $128,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map