Seller's Agent in 2026
Melanie Hallam
RE/MAX
(707) 592-7067
28 Total Sales
Welcome home! Tucked away in a prime cul-de-sac location. Step inside to a bright & inviting front family room w/high ceilings and a dramatic staircase. Walk through to the open and spacious great room/dining area. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet space, a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar & plenty of counter space perfect for cooking & entertaining. Upstairs, the roomy primary suite offers a peaceful retreat w/a large shower, separate soaking tub & walk-in closet. A convenient upstairs laundry rm w/a sink & storage adds ease to daily living. The low-maintenance backyard is ideal for relaxing and entertaining.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $586,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $554,500 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $527,791 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $256,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $443,365 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | $586,500 | 0.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $586,500 | -0.4% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $440,074 | $122,581 | $317,493 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $431,446 | $120,178 | $311,268 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $422,987 | $117,822 | $305,165 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $414,694 | $115,512 | $299,182 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $406,564 | $113,248 | $293,316 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $402,396 | $112,087 | $290,309 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $394,507 | $109,890 | $284,617 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $386,773 | $107,736 | $279,037 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $379,190 | $105,624 | $273,566 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $371,755 | $103,553 | $268,202 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $366,172 | $101,998 | $264,174 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $359,000 | $108,000 | $251,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melanie Hallam
RE/MAX
(707) 592-7067
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Luna
Compass
(925) 699-6129
89 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325086946
APN: 0027-800-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.