4658 McGreevy Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4658 McGreevy Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $290,750, approximately $248 per square foot. 4658 McGreevy Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Lawson Robert J
Bought by
Betz Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,717
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Judith A | $113,400 | -- | |
| -- | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betz Judith A | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $85,300 | $13,520 | $71,780 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $85,300 | $13,520 | $71,780 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $85,300 | $13,520 | $71,780 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $63,340 | $13,520 | $49,820 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $62,370 | $13,520 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $62,370 | $13,520 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $50,780 | $12,980 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $50,780 | $12,980 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $50,780 | $12,980 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $47,540 | $12,980 | $34,560 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $47,540 | $12,980 | $34,560 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $47,540 | $12,980 | $34,560 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $49,000 | $12,980 | $36,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map