Landlord's Agent in 2022
David Terbeek
RE/MAX
(440) 462-9453
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $115,000
4659 E 86th, Garfield Heights - Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bath single family home! //
$1,050 rent/ $1,050 deposit //
$49 application fee per adult //
NO SMOKING //
1 time $129 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing //
$30/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $5/month for $35/month total. //
All applicants are required to fill out a PetScreening app, found on our website directly on the app before being processed. Even if you have NO pets - this app must be filled out. One-time, non-refundable pet fee of $200-300 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid prior to or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). //
Our app is processed through secure site: Findigs, they require ID & income verification. W/O this, your app will not be processed. They offer24/7chat support on their app directly for questions. //
2 bed 2 bath updated throughout! Large living room w natural light spilling through! Kitchen w a tiled backsplash, bright white cabinets, modern hardware, & space for a small table and chairs! Gorgeous full bath w tub/shower combo offering sliding glass doors & tons of storage! Bedrooms have double sized closets. Basement has full bar area perfect for entertaining, an additional full bath, and tub/shower combo! //
Resident pays all utilities including water/sewer/trash, gas & electric. Resident to maintain lawn & handle snow removal. //
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2010002020 Listed on: 11/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leapgate Northern Group Llc | $42,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Swope Devonte | -- | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Land Reutilization Corp | -- | Everest Land Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Citimorgage Inc | $13,334 | None Available | |
| Jordan Tommy L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Knapp Karen S | $62,900 | -- | |
| Pelka William J | $48,900 | -- | |
| Catanese Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Anna Kocurko | -- | -- | |
| Kocurko George | -- | -- | |
| Kocurko George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Tommy L | $74,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Rent | $875 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Sold | $42,000 | -4.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | For Sale | $43,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $33,565 | $7,700 | $25,865 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $33,565 | $7,700 | $25,865 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $18,590 | $5,250 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $18,590 | $5,250 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $18,590 | $5,250 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $17,540 | $4,200 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $214 | $17,540 | $4,200 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $17,050 | $3,330 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $17,050 | $3,330 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $17,050 | $3,330 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $20,790 | $4,060 | $16,730 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
David Terbeek
RE/MAX
(440) 462-9453
8 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Mike Azzam
RE/MAX
(216) 456-3855
182 in this area
1,910 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Richard Farina
Russell Real Estate Services
(216) 870-3210
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Mash Akpo-esambe
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 821-4826
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4425659
APN: 541-09-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.