4659 Normandy Dr Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4659 Normandy Dr, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $658,271, approximately $295 per square foot. 4659 Normandy Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Corners Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Andrews Terry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Terry E
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $69,600 | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Terry E | -- | -- | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,297 | $196,570 | $43,020 | $153,550 |
| 2023 | $11,251 | $196,570 | $43,020 | $153,550 |
| 2022 | $10,287 | $142,140 | $30,870 | $111,270 |
| 2021 | $10,350 | $142,140 | $30,870 | $111,270 |
| 2020 | $10,494 | $142,140 | $30,870 | $111,270 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $136,850 | $30,870 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $9,577 | $136,850 | $30,870 | $105,980 |
| 2017 | $8,721 | $118,590 | $24,330 | $94,260 |
| 2016 | $8,798 | $118,590 | $24,330 | $94,260 |
| 2015 | $8,016 | $118,590 | $24,330 | $94,260 |
| 2014 | $7,928 | $118,590 | $24,330 | $94,260 |
| 2013 | $7,687 | $113,270 | $24,330 | $88,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map