6694 Bailey Cir Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6694 Bailey Cir, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $725,925, approximately $190 per square foot. 6694 Bailey Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Corners Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wetterauer Dirk E and Wetterauer Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,025
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$721,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Andrews Terry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Terry E
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetterauer Dirk E | $351,300 | Commerce Title | |
| Andrews Terry E | -- | -- | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetterauer Dirk E | $15,000 | |
| Open | Wetterauer Dirk E | $280,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,162 | $194,220 | $40,990 | $153,230 |
| 2023 | $11,116 | $194,220 | $40,990 | $153,230 |
| 2022 | $10,926 | $150,990 | $29,400 | $121,590 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $150,990 | $29,400 | $121,590 |
| 2020 | $11,027 | $150,990 | $29,400 | $121,590 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $145,220 | $29,400 | $115,820 |
| 2018 | $10,162 | $145,220 | $29,400 | $115,820 |
| 2017 | $9,205 | $124,470 | $23,210 | $101,260 |
| 2016 | $9,232 | $124,470 | $23,210 | $101,260 |
| 2015 | $8,411 | $124,470 | $23,210 | $101,260 |
| 2014 | $8,318 | $124,470 | $23,210 | $101,260 |
| 2013 | $8,055 | $118,730 | $23,210 | $95,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map