46596 249th St Colton, SD 57018
Estimated Value: $476,878 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46596 249th St, Colton, SD 57018 and is currently estimated at $619,293, approximately $418 per square foot. 46596 249th St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Dustin J Dustin J and Evink Kayla M
Bought by
Geraets Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraets Andrew J | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $342,300 | $0 | $342,300 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $292,200 | $0 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $284,700 | $0 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $237,800 | $0 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $426,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $364,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $364,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $336,192 | $120,132 | $216,060 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $333,424 | $117,364 | $216,060 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $193,549 | $117,364 | $76,185 |
| 2014 | $997 | $177,638 | $103,378 | $74,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map