466 Biscayne Dr Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Biscayne Dr, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $238,863, approximately $120 per square foot. 466 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Shelby Lenell
Bought by
Shelby Lenell and Shelby Lillie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Lenell | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $61,360 | $4,550 | $56,810 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $61,360 | $4,550 | $56,810 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $76,110 | $4,550 | $71,560 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $53,430 | $3,640 | $49,790 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $53,430 | $3,640 | $49,790 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $53,430 | $3,640 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $45,940 | $3,080 | $42,860 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $45,940 | $3,080 | $42,860 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $45,940 | $3,080 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $45,770 | $2,930 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $45,770 | $2,930 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $45,770 | $2,930 | $42,840 |
| 2012 | $1,046 | $48,170 | $3,080 | $45,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map