466 Buckskin Rd Henderson, NC 27537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
5.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Buckskin Rd, Henderson, NC 27537. 466 Buckskin Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $116,779 | $43,065 | $73,714 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $116,779 | $43,065 | $73,714 |
| 2023 | $717 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2022 | $717 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2021 | $597 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2020 | $714 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2019 | $709 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2018 | $569 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2017 | $674 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2016 | $674 | $60,935 | $18,748 | $42,187 |
| 2015 | $571 | $75,030 | $27,438 | $47,592 |
| 2014 | $758 | $78,476 | $27,438 | $51,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map