466 Giannini Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,145,000 - $2,675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Giannini Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,470,642, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 466 Giannini Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Patel Sachchidananda and Patel Shankar San
Bought by
2013 Sachchidananda Patel Revocable Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,538
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,177,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Patel Sachchidananda
Bought by
Patel Sachchidananda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$641,500
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Patel Sachchidananda
Bought by
Patel Sachchidananda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Patel Sachchidananda and San Patel Shankar
Bought by
Patel Sachchidananda and San Patel Shankar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Patel Sachchidananda and Patel Shankar San
Bought by
Patel Sachchidananda and San Patel Shankar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Patel Mandakini
Bought by
Patel Sachchidananda and Patel Shankar San
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Sachchidananda Patel Revocable Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | $110,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Sachchidananda | $920,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sachchidananda | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Sachchidananda | $641,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Sachchidananda | $649,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Sachchidananda | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,644 | $1,187,544 | $942,295 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $13,644 | $1,164,260 | $923,819 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $13,545 | $1,141,432 | $905,705 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $13,513 | $1,119,052 | $887,947 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $13,387 | $1,097,111 | $870,537 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $13,154 | $1,085,862 | $861,611 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $12,864 | $1,064,571 | $844,717 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $12,567 | $1,043,698 | $828,154 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $12,517 | $1,023,234 | $811,916 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $12,133 | $1,003,172 | $795,997 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $12,064 | $988,105 | $784,041 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $11,752 | $968,750 | $768,683 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map