466 Hemlock Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,945,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Hemlock, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $1,626,515, approximately $535 per square foot. 466 Hemlock is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Ross James D and Ross Colleen M
Bought by
Tranouil Point Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Virginia Electric And Power Company
Bought by
Ross James D and Ross Colleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranouil Point Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ross James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,641 | $1,696,000 | $522,000 | $1,174,000 |
| 2024 | $10,641 | $1,477,900 | $469,800 | $1,008,100 |
| 2023 | $9,255 | $1,353,100 | $426,300 | $926,800 |
| 2022 | $7,830 | $1,087,500 | $387,200 | $700,300 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $946,300 | $348,000 | $598,300 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $875,000 | $348,000 | $527,000 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $867,000 | $348,000 | $519,000 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $818,300 | $335,000 | $483,300 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $870,000 | $335,000 | $535,000 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $859,600 | $343,700 | $515,900 |
| 2015 | $6,356 | $882,800 | $352,400 | $530,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $913,500 | $378,500 | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map