466 Main St Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,532,403
4
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Main St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,532,403, approximately $1,613 per square foot. 466 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Ferreira Nelson B and Ferreira Maria E
Bought by
Ferreira Ret and Ferreira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Danna Joseph
Bought by
Ferreira Nelson B and Ferreira Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Curtis David L
Bought by
Stoneham Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Nelson B | $450,000 | -- | |
| Stoneham Sb | $330,000 | -- | |
| Stoneham Sb | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoneham Sb | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoneham Sb | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoneham Sb | $950,000 | |
| Closed | Stoneham Sb | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $695,600 | $347,100 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $655,100 | $329,800 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $620,300 | $308,100 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $573,500 | $295,100 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $573,500 | $295,100 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $568,700 | $295,100 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $398,800 | $208,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $417,500 | $208,300 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $416,600 | $182,200 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $417,100 | $182,200 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,100 | $156,200 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,200 | $143,200 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map