466 Pullman Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,989 - $576,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Pullman Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $549,997, approximately $219 per square foot. 466 Pullman Cir is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mccutcheon George C and Mccutcheon Joan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutcheon George C | $367,156 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,839 | $305,964 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,209 | $297,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $289,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $271,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $263,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $255,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $483 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $15,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $189 | $12,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records