Seller's Agent in 2023
Charolotte Cook
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 931-6006
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $289,656
Do not judge this book by the cover! Inside is very cute with a remodeled kitchen and adorable living area with wood stove. Property cannot be viewed due to tenants. Listing agent will meet you out at roads edge and explain listing at that time. Closing will have to be a 90 day closing, but possibly sooner. Property being sold "as is".
PLEASE DO NOT WALK ON THE PROPERTY AND KNOCK AT THE DOOR.
PROBABLY WON'T GO GOVERNMENT FINANCING.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0802416 Listed on: 06/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorstenson Louis | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Thorstenson Louis | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Warren Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Warren Brian M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Warren Brian M | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorstenson Louis | $227,370 | |
| Closed | Thorstenson Louis | $227,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Brian M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Brian M | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Sold | $180,000 | +6.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $100,800 | $46,900 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $72,000 | $31,200 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $72,000 | $31,200 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $72,000 | $31,200 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $72,000 | $31,200 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $72,000 | $31,200 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $65,400 | $32,900 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $65,400 | $32,900 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $65,400 | $32,900 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $65,400 | $32,900 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $65,400 | $32,900 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $77,200 | $40,000 | $37,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charolotte Cook
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 931-6006
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Diane White
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 942-9293
9 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Mahr
RE/MAX
(860) 771-0079
7 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170487505
APN: THOM-000029-000104-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.