4660 E Peartree Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,460 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 E Peartree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $460,615, approximately $327 per square foot. 4660 E Peartree Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Strom Naomi Jean
Bought by
Strom Bunting Naomi J and The Naomi J Strom Bunting Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Strom Naomi Jean and Strom Jeanne N
Bought by
Strom Naomi Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Payne John R and Payne Shirilee A
Bought by
Strum Jeanne N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Payne John R and Payne Shirilee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Bunting Naomi J | -- | None Available | |
| Strom Naomi Jean | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Strum Jeanne N | $173,500 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Payne John R | $149,990 | First American Title | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strom Naomi Jean | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne John R | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $25,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $24,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map