4660 Eagle Ave Perris, CA 92571
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $792,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 Eagle Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $753,963, approximately $228 per square foot. 4660 Eagle Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Espinoza Angelica
Bought by
Espinoza Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,460
Outstanding Balance
$650,342
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Nuno Michael and Espinoza Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$671,460
Outstanding Balance
$650,342
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,621
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Victor M | -- | First American Title | |
| Nuno Michael | $707,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Victor M | $671,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,334 | $735,355 | $78,030 | $657,325 |
| 2023 | $12,334 | $85,000 | $85,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $949 | $83,334 | $83,334 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map