NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $298,223

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $285,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,800 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a spacious corner lot just off Hartland Parkway in Lexington. The home offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and a kitchen with white cabinets, tile flooring, and stainless-steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a private bath. An additional room with French doors and tile flooring can be used as a bedroom, office, recreation room, or extra living area. A separate laundry room with a washer and dryer, along with a tankless water heater installed in 2024, adds extra convenience. The privacy-fenced backyard features an in-ground pool, a concrete pad currently used as a basketball court, and mature trees. Exterior updates include refreshed walkway accents, fresh mulch, and newly added fruit trees. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cara Spare

National Real Estate License #222501 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Null Non-Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20110660

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1296.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 285000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Rear Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001.0
  • Parcel Number: 20110660

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Views
544
Current Estimated Value
$288,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,451
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,355

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$248,500
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2015
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redfern Meredith $285,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Slaughter Jennelle K $250,000 --
Slaughter Jennelle $250,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Brumagen Christopher T $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redfern Meredith $285,000
Previous Owner Slaughter Jennelle $250,000
Previous Owner Brumagen Christopher T $150,000
Previous Owner Brumagen Christopher T $91,000
Previous Owner Brumagen Christopher T $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $285,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Off Market $285,000 -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $231 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $310,000 -2.4% $239 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $317,500 -0.8% $245 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $319,900 +28.0% $247 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $250,000 +0.6% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2022 03/05/22 For Sale $248,500 +65.7% $192 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $150,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $150,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,092 $250,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,092 $250,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,092 $250,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,283 $178,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,283 $178,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,283 $178,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,283 $178,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,916 $150,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,826 $150,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,667 $149,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,667 $149,000 $0 $0
2012 $1,667 $149,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25017138

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 20110660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.