4660 Iris Ct Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $277,101 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 Iris Ct, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $297,525, approximately $214 per square foot. 4660 Iris Ct is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and Michigan Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Foster Constance M and Foster Constance M
Bought by
Rimpson Sherron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$83,247
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimpson Sherron D | $125,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimpson Sherron D | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $87,800 | $19,000 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $79,700 | $15,200 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map