4660 N 150th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 N 150th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $394,366, approximately $371 per square foot. 4660 N 150th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Schuldt Leona E
Bought by
Schuldt David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,870 | $267,300 | $115,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $267,300 | $115,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $216,700 | $110,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $216,700 | $110,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $216,700 | $110,000 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $216,700 | $110,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | $3,181 | $200,100 | $110,000 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map