4665 N 150th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $411,077 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 N 150th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $435,769, approximately $272 per square foot. 4665 N 150th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Deominski Scott J and Wenger Rose A
Bought by
Dominski Scot J and Wenger Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,954
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Miennert Kevin A
Bought by
Dominski Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominski Scot J | -- | None Available | |
| Dominski Scott J | $176,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominski Scot J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,427 | $315,000 | $126,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $315,000 | $126,500 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $259,700 | $121,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $259,700 | $121,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $259,700 | $121,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $259,700 | $121,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | $3,673 | $229,400 | $115,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map