4660 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4660 Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $344,861
2
Beds
2
Baths
20,225
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4660, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $289,965, approximately $14 per square foot. 4660 N Spaulding Ave Unit 4660 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Gleason John M and Gleason Carolyn L
Bought by
Silva Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,521
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Clark Charles W and Clark Gretchen A
Bought by
Gleason John M and Gleason Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
4654 & 60 N Spaulding Llc
Bought by
Clark Charles W and Clark Gretchen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Gabriela | $190,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Gleason John M | $230,000 | First American | |
| Clark Charles W | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Gabriela | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason John M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Charles W | $169,100 | |
| Closed | Gleason John M | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $28,786 | $2,785 | $26,001 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $28,786 | $2,785 | $26,001 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $25,000 | $2,228 | $22,772 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $25,000 | $2,228 | $22,772 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $24,999 | $2,227 | $22,772 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $16,898 | $1,153 | $15,745 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $18,965 | $1,153 | $17,812 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $18,965 | $1,153 | $17,812 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $15,811 | $1,034 | $14,777 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $15,811 | $1,034 | $14,777 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $15,811 | $1,034 | $14,777 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $20,354 | $954 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $20,354 | $954 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map