4662 Craig St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $212,493 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4662 Craig St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $218,373, approximately $181 per square foot. 4662 Craig St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Cardinal Dev Corp
Bought by
Antoniazzi Serena R and Sheldon Ross A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,060
Interest Rate
5.16%
Estimated Equity
$188,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Cardinal Dev Corp
Bought by
Cardinal Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoniazzi Serena R | $77,500 | -- | |
| Cardinal Dev Corp | -- | -- | |
| Cardinal Dev Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History