4662 E Arkansas Ave Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4662 E Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $929,877, approximately $355 per square foot. 4662 E Arkansas Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Dreiling Frank C and Dreiling Kimberly K
Bought by
Frank Dreiling And Kimberly Kay Dreiling Livi and Dreiling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Dreiling And Kimberly Kay Dreiling Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $70,410 | $20,970 | $20,970 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $72,440 | $16,240 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $72,440 | $16,240 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $51,400 | $20,670 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $52,870 | $21,260 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $50,650 | $21,260 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $50,650 | $21,260 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $44,980 | $7,500 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $44,980 | $7,500 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $45,800 | $7,100 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $45,800 | $7,100 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $34,470 | $7,100 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map