4662 E Dartmouth St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,284 - $735,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4662 E Dartmouth St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $693,821, approximately $251 per square foot. 4662 E Dartmouth St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Meeks William G and Meeks Kelleu J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,156
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks William G | $207,782 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks William G | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $33,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $32,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $47,720 | $9,540 | $38,180 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $35,850 | $7,170 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map