Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
8 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $569,996
Are you looking for a gorgeous home with an AMAZING BACKYARD? This home has everything you can imagine! The backyard includes a huge pool with water slide/fountain & grotto, top of the line spa, outdoor kitchen BBQ, Outdoor gas fireplace, pavers surround the pool and sitting area, huge patio with custom metal awning & oversized lot. The side yard is large enough to fit all of your toys with driveway and RV Gate! Inside features include neutral tile throughout, new 2 tone paint, newer carpet, gorgeous kitchen with maple cabinets & stainless steel appliances, recessed can lighting, window coverings, alarm system, soft water system and so much more. You will not find a better value in the east valley. The home is move in ready with nothing needed. Run to see this home before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray And Susan Aldridge Map Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aldridge Ray A | $346,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Burndred Ronald F | $287,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Aldridge Susan J | $275,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Schude Rachel | $259,900 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Coffman Mark | $232,000 | Sun Title Agency Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Ray A | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Susan J | $247,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Schude Rachel | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffman Mark | $239,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | For Sale | $285,000 | +9.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $28,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $27,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $42,020 | $8,400 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $31,880 | $6,370 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
8 in this area
232 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Keith George
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 415-4037
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Daniel Boudrie Jr.
Savanna Realty L.L.C.
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5112612
APN: 312-08-306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.