Estimated Value: $268,000 - $362,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4662 Watson Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $308,870, approximately $150 per square foot. 4662 Watson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $33,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $33,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $25,260 | $3,910 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $985 | $23,190 | $4,490 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,290 | $3,910 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $23,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $23,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map