4663 16th St Unit 11 Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,950 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4663 16th St Unit 11, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $261,738, approximately $255 per square foot. 4663 16th St Unit 11 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Affordable Housing Alliance Inc
Bought by
Aamot Christopher and Aamot Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,120
Outstanding Balance
$45,942
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aamot Christopher | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aamot Christopher | $95,120 | |
| Closed | Aamot Christopher | $10 |